Is using a second PC bannable?

FistaCuffs

New member
Aug 2, 2020
2
0
1
USA
Is using a physical second pc for things like a kanna bannable? It says multi clienting is not allowed, so I'm not sure if this falls under that rule.
 

Lord7inch

New member
Jul 9, 2019
16
2
3
Malaysia
Probably not. You'll get banned if you are using one device with two clients open.

**Players are not allowed to run two clients on the same Hardware ID, such act(s) will also constitute as Hacking.** (Taken from ToS Section2.1)